Board of Director
21.Dec.2020

Board of Directors of NJSC "Kyzylorda University named after Qorqyt Ata"

 

 Narbekova Banu Muktayevna - Chairman of the Board of Directors of NAO "Korkyt Ata Kyzylorda University", Deputy Director of the Department of Higher and Postgraduate Education of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan

 

 

Berdalieva Gulzat Kystaubaevna - Chief Expert of the Department for Work with Non-State Legal Entities with State Participation of the State Property and Privatization Committee of the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Education:

Kazakh National Research Technical University named after K.I. Satpayev, mechanical engineer, 1986

Eurasian Humanities Institute with a degree in Jurisprudence, 2007

Work experience:

Total work experience - 41 years, of which 24 years in the Committee for State Property and Privatization of the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Kasymova Akzira Baktybaikyzy - Head of the Department of Education of the Kyzylorda region

Education:

In 2000 she graduated from the Kyzylorda State University named after Qorqyt Ata, specializing in physics teacher, additionally in mathematics, in 2018 - the Finance Academy with a master's degree in Economics and Business.

Work experience:

She began her career in 2000 as a physics teacher at Kyzylorda city gymnasium №15.

2015-2017 - Head of the Kazaly District Department of Education,

2017 - 2019 - Deputy Head of the Kyzylorda Regional.

Until April 2019, she worked as the head of the Kyzylorda city Department of Education.

Dauletova Galiya Nogaevna - Head of the Department for Quality Assurance in Education of the Kyzylorda Region

Education:

1995 - Almaty State Institute named after Abai, history teacher

2013 - Academy of Public Administration under the President of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Master of State and Local Administration

Work experience:

10.02.1989 – 21.08.1989 - courier of the Main Editorial Office of the Kazakh Soviet Encyclopedia, Almaty

08.09.1989 – 07.12.1989 - museum caretaker of the Central State Museum of the Kazakh SSR, Almaty

02.01.1990 – 14.05.1993 - laboratory assistant of the Kazakh Pedagogical University named after Abai, Almaty

14.05.1993 – 26.11.1993 - senior laboratory assistant of the Kazakh Pedagogical University named after Abai, Almaty

01.12.1993 - 03.01.1994 - stenographer of the 1st category of the Committee on Languages ​​under the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Almaty

03.01.1994 - 19.12.1994 - Senior Inspector of the Committee on Languages ​​under the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Almaty

19.12.1994 - 21.09.1995 - Specialist of the 2nd category of the Committee on Languages ​​under the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Almaty

21.09.1995 - 03.01.1996 - specialist of the 1st category of the Department of terminological and onomastic work of the State Committee of the Republic of Kazakhstan on National Policy, Almaty

03.01.1996 – 31.01.1996 - specialist of the 1st category of the Department of terminological and onomastic work of the Office for the development of the state language, terminological and onomastic work of the State Committee of the Republic of Kazakhstan on National Policy, Almaty

01.02.1996 – 28.02.1997 - specialist of the Department of Social and Cultural Development of the Government Office of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Almaty

05.05.1997 - 09.10.1997 - Senior Inspector of the General Division of the Department of Coordination and Control of the Ministry of Education and Culture of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Almaty

09.10.1997 - 14.12.1997 - senior specialist of the sector of special and mobilization work of the Department of coordination and control of the Ministry of Education and Culture of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Almaty

14.12.1997 – 14.04.1999 - leading specialist of the department of science and postgraduate education of the Education Committee of the Ministry of Education and Culture of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Almaty

14.04.1999 – 15.12.1999 - chief specialist of the department of personnel and special work of the Office of personnel and special work of the Administrative Department of the Ministry of Health, Education and Sports of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Astana

15.12.1999 – 01.02.2000 - chief specialist of the department of personnel and special work of the management of personnel and special work of the Administrative Department of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Astana

01.02.2000 – 10.07.2000 - Chief Specialist of the Department of Higher Education of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Astana

10.07.2000 – 01.03.2001 - chief specialist of the department of attestation of higher educational institutions of the management of state standards and attestation of universities of the Department of Higher Education of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Astana

01.03.2001 - 13.03.2002 - Chief Specialist of the Expertise, Accreditation and Attestation Department of the Monitoring and Control Department of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Astana

13.03.2002 – 06.12.2003 - chief specialist of the department of licensing and improvement of the regulatory framework of the Department of primary and secondary professional education of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Astana

06.12.2003 - 22.11.2004 - Chief Specialist of the Licensing Division of the Department of State Inspection and Informatization of Education of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Astana

22.11.2004 – 06.12.2007 - Chief Specialist of the State Order Division of the Office of State Order and Postgraduate Education of the Department of Higher and Postgraduate Education of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Astana

06.12.2007 - 18.01.2008 - Chief Specialist of the Department of State Order and Post-Secondary Education of the Department of Technical and Professional Education of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Astana

18.01.2008 – 01.09.2011 - Head of the Department of State Order and Post-Secondary Education of the Department of Technical and Professional Education of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Astana

01.09.2011 – 24.06.2013 - study at the Academy of Public Administration under the President of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Astana

24.05.2013 – 15.05.2014 - Head of the Department of State Order and Post-Secondary Education of the Department of Technical and Professional Education of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Astana

15.05.2014 – 30.05.2016Head of the Department for Coordination of Activities of the Department of Modernization of Vocational and Post-secondary Education of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Astana

30.05.2016 – 10.10.2016 - Head of the Monitoring and Coordination of the Department of Technical and Vocational Education of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Astana

11.10.2016 - 09.08.2018 - Deputy Director of the Department of Technical and Vocational Education of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Astana

09.08.2018 – 01.11.2019 - Deputy Director of the Department of Technical and Vocational Education of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Astana

01.11.2019 - 16.01.2020 - Head of the Department for Control in the Sphere of Education of the Kyzylorda Region of the Committee for Control in the Sphere of Education and Science of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Kyzylorda

Since 17.01.2020 - Head of the Department for Quality Assurance in Education of the Kyzylorda Region of the Committee for Quality Assurance in the Field of Education and Science of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Kyzylorda

Baysultanov Rinat Maratovich - General Director of LLP "Baiken-U", independent director

Education:

Graduated from the East Kazakhstan State Technical University named after D. Serikbayev in 2006 with a degree in “Metallurgy of Ferrous and Non-Ferrous Metals”, metallurgical engineer, a graduate of the Kazakh American Free University (2008) with a degree in Management. (MBA degree).

Work experience:

He began his career in 2006 at “Ust-Kamenogorsk Titanium Magnetic Plant” JSC, and then continued at the “Kazzinc” LLP Research Center.

Throughout his career, he worked as a process engineer, and then as deputy head of the technology and accounting service at LLP “SP Katko”.

In 2017, he was appointed Deputy General Director for Production of LLP “Semizbay-U”.

In 2020, he was appointed General Director of LLP “Baiken-U”.

Eraliev Magzhan Abzalovich - Director of LLP "Abzal and K", independent director

Education:

2008-2009 - University of NewCastle, UK, IntoFoundation;

2009-2013 - Kazakh National University named after Al-Farabi, Higher School of Economics and Business, Bachelor of Economics and Business

Work experience:

August 2013 - June 2015 - Manager of logistics;

June 2015 - March 2016 - Deputy Director of LLP “Altyn Orda”;

February 2017 – January 2018 - Deputy Director of the General Partnership "Abzal and Company";

January 2018 - up to the present time - Director of the General Partnership "Abzal and Company".

Karimova Beibitkul Sarsemkhanovna

Education:

In 1994 she graduated from the Kazakh Women's Pedagogical Institute as a teacher of the Russian language and literature in a Kazakh school. Candidate of Philology.

Work experience:

From 1995 to 2003 - Deputy Dean of the Faculty of Philology, Lecturer, Senior Lecturer of the Department of Russian Philology, Kazakh Women's Pedagogical Institute, Almaty.

From 2003 to 2008 - Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs of the Almaty University of Continuing Education, Associate Professor of the Department of Russian Language and Literature of the Kazakh State Women's Pedagogical Institute.

From 2008 to 2011 - Director of the College of the Al-Farabi Kazakh National University, Almaty.

From  2011 to 2019 - Director of the Republican Scientific and Practical Center "Textbook" of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Nur-Sultan.

From 01/05/2020 to 06/30/2020 - Rector of the RSE on the REM "Korkyt Ata Kyzylorda State University".

From 01.07.2020 to 14.12.2020 - acting Chairman of the Board-Rector of the NJSC "Kyzylorda University named after Korkyt Ata".

From 15.12.2020 - Chairman of the Management Board-Rector of the NJSC "Kyzylorda University named after Korkyt Ata".

From 22.12.2020 member of the Board of Directors NJSC "Kyzylorda University named after Korkyt Ata".